Fannin County High School Faculty/Staff

Administration

Cioffi, Erik
Principal
Collis, Heather
Assistant Principal
DuBois, Patricia
Dual Enrollment/WBL Coordinator
Henson, David
Athletic Director
Key, Jill
Graduation Coach
Martin, Nikki
Media Specialist
Ramsey, Scott
Assistant Principal
Stewart, Sara
Counselor
Walker, Jennifer
Counselor
Williams, Amy
Academic Coach

Teachers

Adams, Amy
CTAE/Family & Consumer Science
Adams, Kristy
Mathematics
Ades, Heather
ESE
Ades, Shawn
Social Studies
Barnstead, Scott
Fine Arts/Band
Breeden, Joe
Social Studies
Burch, Lynn
CTAE/Family & Consumer Science/WBL
Callihan, Samantha
Language Arts
Chastain, Ryan
ESE
Cheatham, Chad
Physical Education
Christian, Maranda
Language Arts
Collis, Alan
Credit Recovery
Culpepper, Shan
Social Studies
Dyer, Jill
Language Arts
Evans, Stephanie
Social Studies
Fellenbaum, Emily
CTAE/Agriculture
Flowers, Terry
CTAE/Welding
Geren, Todd
Fine Arts/Drama
Gibbs, Anne
CTAE/Healthcare Science
Gibbs, Bubba
CTAE/Engineering/Video
Gilliam, Cindy
Science
Hart, Trevor
Mathematics
Holzworth, Jessica
Fine Arts/Chorus
Housley, Amanda
Language Arts
Howard, Sabrina
Science
Jessen, Nancy
ESE
Jones, Angela
Mathematics
King, Jeremy
CTAE/Healthcare Science
Kuna, Jeff
Physical Education
Ladd, Donna
Mathematics
Lindsey, Julia
Mathematics
Lord, Nicole
Language Arts
Mathews, Rhonda
CTAE/Agriculture/Young Farmers
Mathis, Ginger
Fine Arts/Foreign Language
Mills, Robert
Mathematics
O'Neal, Noah
ESE
Owenby, Lauren
CTAE/Early Childhood Education
Padgett, David
CTAE/Business
Pass, Suzianne
Drivers Education
Patterson, Angela
Mathematics
Patterson, Charles
Physical Education
Patterson, Pamela
Language Arts
Putnam, Annette
ESE
Ramirez, Paul
ESE
Richerson, Bryan
Physical Education
Richerson, Myriah
Science
Ritter, Pam
ESE
Rose, Christie
Mathematics
Shadden, Jason
ESE
Smith, Stacey
Mathematics
Sowers, Hope
ESE
Stewart, Daniel
CTAE/Construction
Stone, Travis
Science
Taylor, Khalisa
ESE
Tesoriero, Brian
Fine Arts/Foreign Language
Thigpen, Chris
Physical Education
Thomas, Dewayne
Mathematics
Thomas, Tammy
Language Arts
Turner, Adam
Social Studies
Viccaro, Holly
Fine Arts/Art
Weinkle, Temple
ESE
Workman, Jennifer
Science
Young, Amy
Social Studies

Support Staff

Acker, Sandy
Nurse
Anderson, Rhonda
Nutrition Manager
Brown, Janice
Nutrition
Cochran, Kevin
Technology Specialist
Couch, Darvin
School Resource Officer
Davenport, Wanda
Nutrition
Doster, Dillon
Custodian
Dunn, Carrie
Media Center Paraprofessional
Green, Jerrica
Paraprofessional
Heaton, Dawn
Bookkeeper
Heaton, Jessica
CTAE Bookkeeper
Ingram, Ann
Nutrition
Kaylor, Erica
Paraprofessional
Long, Sharon
Custodian
Lynn, Michelle
Attendance Support
Meissner, Debbie
Paraprofessional
Moates, Elden
Performing Arts Center Coordinator
Patterson, Andrea
Receptionist
Payne, Kim
Nutrition
Ratcliff, Eddie
Custodian
Ray, William
Custodian
Rice, Mary
Custodian
Standridge, Tammy
Paraprofessional
Taylor, Chuck
Custodian
Thomas, Gigi
Nutrition
Thomas, Kent
Paraprofessional
Walker, Crystal
Student Information Specialist
White, Kyra
Nutrition